New Transilvania

Main amenities

  • 49 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-room New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca apartment provides swift access to various city landmarks, such as Directia Sanitar Veterinara Cluj-Napoca, located only 6 minutes' walk away. Along with a barber shop the apartment also has garden vistas.

    The Students' Cultural House is 2.9 km from the 49 m² apartment, while Clujana Swimming Pool is nestled 2.4 km away. The Central Park Cluj-Napoca is within 10 minutes' drive of the property.

    To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the apartment. A hairdryer and bath sheets can also be found.

    Take delight in a fully equipped kitchen provided at New Transilvania apartment and complete with coffee and tea makers, a fridge, and kitchenware for your convenience. The nearest airport is Avram Iancu Cluj International, 5 km from New Transilvania apartment, and Arte Plastice bus station is merely 250 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 07:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca

    To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the apartment. A hairdryer and bath sheets can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca Room photo New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca Room photo New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca Room photo New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca Room photo New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca Toilets photo New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca Facilities photo New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca Exterior photo New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca Beds photo New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca Exterior photo New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca Nearby photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 49 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of New Transilvania apartment?
      The size of New Transilvania apartment is 49 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    New Transilvania Cluj-Napoca